WmfTernaryRasterOperation Enumeration
Enumeration specifies ternary raster operation codes, which define how to combine the bits in a source bitmap with the bits in a destination bitmap.

Namespace: Aspose.Imaging.FileFormats.Wmf.Consts
Assembly: Aspose.Imaging (in Aspose.Imaging.dll) Version: 21.04
Syntax
public enum WmfTernaryRasterOperation
Members
  Member nameValueDescription
BLACKNESS66 Fills the destination rectangle using the color associated with index 0 in the physical palette. (This color is black for the default physical palette.)
DPSOON66185
DPSONA134281
PSON196778
SDPONA265352
DPON327849
PDSXNON395365
PDSAON459461
SDPNAA528136
PDSXON590405
DPNA656169
PSDNAON723754
SPNA787236
PDSNAON854821
PDSONON919717
PN983041
PDSONA1051781
NOTSRCERASE1114278 Combines the colors of the source and destination rectangles by using the Boolean OR operator and then inverts the resultant color.
SDPXNON1181800
SDPAON1245896
DPSXNON1312873
DPSAON1376969
PSDPSANAXX1465546
SSPXDSXAXN1514836
SPXPDXA1576281
SDPSANAXN1645768
PDSPAOX1705669
SDPSXAXN1771368
PSDPAOX1836746
DSPDXAXN1902438
PDSOX1966501
PDSOAN2032517
DPSNAA2101001
SDPXON2163272
DSNA2229030
SPDNAON2296612
SPXDSXA2362709
PDSPANAXN2432197
SDPSAOX2492104
SDPSXNOX2562152
DPSXA2622313
PSDPSAOXXN2692810
DPSANA2755785
SSPXPDXAXN2825560
SPDSOAX2885508
PSDNOX2950666
PSDPXOX3016266
PSDNOAN3083818
PSNA3146538
SDPNAON3214120
SDPSOOX3278472
NOTSRCCOPY3342344 Copies the inverted source rectangle to the destination.
SPDSAOX3409604
SPDSXNOX3479652
SDPOX3539368
SDPOAN3605384
PSDPOAX3671946
SPDNOX390604
SPDSXOX3802692
SPDNOAN3870244
PSX3932234
SPDSONOX4004004
SPDSNAOX4070180
PSAN4129002
PSDNAA4198154
DPSXON4260425
SDXPDXA4328797
SPDSANAXN4398276
SRCERASE4457256 Combines the inverted colors of the destination rectangle with the colors of the source rectangle by using the Boolean AND operator.
DPSNAON4524841
DSPDAOX4589254
PSDPXAXN4654954
SDPXA4719464
PDSPDAOXXN4789957
DPSDOAX4851593
PDSNOX4916741
SDPANA4984008
SSPXDSXOXN5052756
PDSPXOX5113413
PDSNOAN5180965
PDNA5243685
DSPNAON5311270
DPSDAOX5375689
SPDSXAXN5441380
DPSONON5507241
DSTINVERT5570569 Inverts the destination rectangle.
DPSOX5636521
DPSOAN5702537
PDSPOAX5769093
DPSNOX5834249
PATINVERT5898313 Combines the colors of the brush currently selected in hdcDest, with the colors of the destination rectangle by using the Boolean XOR operator.
DPSDONOX5970089
DPSDXOX6030921
DPSNOAN6098473
DPSDNAOX6167337
DPAN6226153
PDSXA6292325
DSPDSAOXXN6362822
DSPDOAX6424454
SDPNOX6489608
SDPSOAX6555528
DSPNOX6620678
SRCINVERT6684742 Combines the colors of the source and destination rectangles by using the Boolean XOR operator.
SDPSONOX6756520
DSPDSONOXXN6838438
PDSXXN6881605
DPSAX6947305
PSDPSOAXXN7018378
SDPAX7078376
PDSPDOAXXN7149445
SDPSNOAX7216680
PDXNAN7277669
PDSANA7343301
SSDXPDXAXN7413084
SDPSXOX7472712
SDPNOAN7540264
DSPDXOX7603782
DSPNOAN7671334
SDPSNAOX7740200
DSAN7799014
PDSAX7864805
DSPDSOAXXN7935878
DPSDNOAX8003113
SDPXNAN8064104
SPDSNOAX8134180
DPSXNAN8195177
SPXDSXO8259925
DPSAAN8324041
DPSAA8389609
SPXDSXON8456565
DPSXNA8522825
SPDSNOAXN8592900
SDPXNA8653896
PDSPNOAXN8723973
DSPDSOAXX8787878
PDSAXN8847813
SRCAND8913094 Combines the colors of the source and destination rectangles by using the Boolean AND operator.
SDPSNAOXN8985352
DSPNOA9047558
DSPDXOXN9111142
SDPNOA9178632
SDPSXOXN9242216
SSDXPDXAX9313660
PDSANAN9374949
PDSXNA9440325
SDPSNOAXN9510408
DPSDPOAXX9574313
SPDAXN9634244
PSDPSOAXX9705386
DPSAXN9765321
DPSXX9830761
PSDPSONOXX9918602
SDPSONOXN9967752
DSXN10027110
DPSNAX10094345
SDPSOAXN10160040
SPDNAX10225412
DSPDOAXN10291110
DSPDSAOXX10360550
PDSXAN10421061
DPA10485961
PDSPNAOXN10558213
DPSNOA10620425
DPSDXOXN10684009
PDSPONOXN10754181
PDXN10813541
DSPNAX10880774
PDSPOAXN10946469
DPSOA11010985
DPSOXN11075977
D11141161
DPSONO11208841
SPDSXAX11274052
DPSDAOXN11339497
DSPNAO11406086
DPNO11469353
PDSNOA11537925
PDSPXOXN11601509
SSPXDSXOX11671924
SDPANAN11734248
PSDNAX11798282
DPSDOAXN11863977
DPSDPAOXX11933417
SDPXAN11993928
PSDPXAX12060490
DSPDAOXN12125926
DPSNAO12192521
MERGEPAINT12255782 Merges the colors of the inverted source rectangle with the colors of the destination rectangle by using the Boolean OR operator.
SPDSANAX12328164
SDXPDXAN12389757
DPSXO12452457
DPSANO12519625
MERGECOPY12583114 Merges the colors of the source rectangle with the brush currently selected in hdcDest, by using the Boolean AND operator.
SPDSNAOXN12655364
SPDSONOXN12720260
PSXN12779626
SPDNOA12848644
SPDSXOXN12912228
SDPNAX12977928
PSDPOAXN13043626
SDPOA13108136
SPDOXN13173124
DPSDXAX13240137
SPDSAOXN13305572
SRCCOPY13369376 Copies the source rectangle directly to the destination rectangle.
SDPONO13437064
SDPNAO13503240
SPNO13566500
PSDNOA13635082
PSDPXOXN13698666
PDSNAX13764357
SPDSOAXN13830052
SSPXPDXAX13901176
DPSANAN13962473
PSDPSAOXX14030570
DPSXAN14091081
PDSPXAX14157637
SDPSAOXN14223080
DPSDANAX14294249
SPXDSXAN14355829
SPDNAO14420740
SDNO14484008
SDPXO14549608
SDPANO14616776
PDSOA14680997
PDSOXN14745989
DSPDXAX14812998
PSDPAOXN14878442
SDPSXAX14944072
PDSPAOXN15009509
SDPSANAX15080680
SPXPDXAN15142265
SSPXDSXAX15211892
DSPDSANAXXN15293670
DPSAO15336169
DPSXNO15403081
SDPAO15467240
SDPXNO15534152
SRCPAINT15597702 Combines the colors of the source and destination rectangles by using the Boolean OR operator.
SDPNOO15665672
PATCOPY15728673 Copies the brush currently selected in hdcDest, into the destination bitmap.
PDSONO15796357
PDSNAO15862533
PSNO15925802
PSDNAO15993610
PDNO16056869
PDSXO16122469
PDSANO16189637
PDSAO16253669
PDSXNO16320581
DPO16384137
PATPAINT16452105 Combines the colors of the brush currently selected in hdcDest, with the colors of the inverted source rectangle by using the Boolean OR operator. The result of this operation is combined with the colors of the destination rectangle by using the Boolean OR operator.
PSO16515210
PSDNOO16583178
DPSOO16646825
WHITENESS16711778 Fills the destination rectangle using the color associated with index 1 in the physical palette. (This color is white for the default physical palette.)
See Also